150 E Anchor Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,962 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 E Anchor Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $535,491, approximately $245 per square foot. 150 E Anchor Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Stone Steven B
Bought by
Stone Steven B and Stone Cheryl J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,902
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,589
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Steven B | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Steven B | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |