100 E Anchor Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 100 E Anchor Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $464,076, approximately $275 per square foot. 100 E Anchor Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Francis H
Bought by
Englund Ari L and Englund Tammy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,267
Outstanding Balance
$198,686
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2016
Sold by
Kranzler Steven
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Francis H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Francis H and Fitzpatrick Ruby N
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Francis H and Kranzler Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englund Ari L | $245,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Fitzpatrick Francis H | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzpatrick Francis H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records