125 E Main St Anthony, KS 67003
Studio
--
Bath
2,476
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Main St, Anthony, KS 67003. 125 E Main St is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Bought by
Sutton Edwin P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Edwin P | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $24,383 | $1,008 | $23,375 |
| 2024 | $48 | $24,096 | $938 | $23,158 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $19,151 | $833 | $18,318 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $17,093 | $858 | $16,235 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $15,228 | $823 | $14,405 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $15,228 | $1,008 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $15,228 | $1,050 | $14,178 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $15,538 | $1,050 | $14,488 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $15,956 | $1,138 | $14,818 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,081 | $963 | $15,118 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,548 | $595 | $14,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map