NOT LISTED FOR SALE

224 E Main St Anthony, KS 67003

Studio
-- Bath
2,356 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 224 E Main St, Anthony, KS 67003. 224 E Main St is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2008
Bought by
Garcia Noel L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Noel L $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,984 $25,328 $2,450 $22,878
2024 $50 $25,028 $2,380 $22,648
2023 $4,776 $22,400 $2,275 $20,125
2022 $3,547 $19,430 $2,275 $17,155
2020 $3,547 $16,283 $2,240 $14,043
2019 $3,615 $16,283 $2,450 $13,833
2018 $3,741 $17,140 $2,625 $14,515
2017 $3,756 $17,490 $2,625 $14,865
2016 $3,806 $17,648 $2,450 $15,198
2015 -- $17,278 $2,275 $15,003
2014 -- $17,200 $2,380 $14,820
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.