125 E Union Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Downtown Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,131,229 - $1,405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Union Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,239,807, approximately $712 per square foot. 125 E Union Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Fullerton Union High School, and Veritas Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Lantz Glenn B and Lantz Wendy J
Bought by
Glenn & Wendy Lantz Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn & Wendy Lantz Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $254,560 | $168,406 | $86,154 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $249,569 | $165,104 | $84,465 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $244,676 | $161,867 | $82,809 |
| 2022 | $2,879 | $239,879 | $158,693 | $81,186 |
| 2021 | $2,829 | $235,176 | $155,581 | $79,595 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $232,765 | $153,986 | $78,779 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $228,201 | $150,966 | $77,235 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $223,727 | $148,006 | $75,721 |
| 2017 | $2,655 | $219,341 | $145,104 | $74,237 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $215,041 | $142,259 | $72,782 |
| 2015 | $2,529 | $211,811 | $140,122 | $71,689 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $207,662 | $137,377 | $70,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map