125 E Whitcomb Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,000 - $1,135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 E Whitcomb Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $957,058, approximately $686 per square foot. 125 E Whitcomb Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Cano R Charles and Cano Joan Sheila
Bought by
Cornerstone Bible Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Bible Church | $315,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,994 | $474,635 | $173,275 | $301,360 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $465,329 | $169,878 | $295,451 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $456,206 | $166,548 | $289,658 |
| 2022 | $5,751 | $447,262 | $163,283 | $283,979 |
| 2021 | $5,653 | $438,493 | $160,082 | $278,411 |
| 2020 | $5,473 | $433,998 | $158,441 | $275,557 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $425,489 | $155,335 | $270,154 |
| 2018 | $5,141 | $417,147 | $152,290 | $264,857 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $400,950 | $146,377 | $254,573 |
| 2015 | $4,830 | $394,929 | $144,179 | $250,750 |
| 2014 | $4,825 | $387,194 | $141,355 | $245,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map