125 Henshaw Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $588,081 - $740,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,461
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $665,270, approximately $455 per square foot. 125 Henshaw Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Corbett and Maureen
Bought by
Kevin Corbett And Maureen Corbett Revocable L and Corb Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Reddy Anne and Reddy Jerome
Bought by
Corbett Kevin and Corbett Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,800
Interest Rate
8.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Corbett And Maureen Corbett Revocable L | -- | Mccurdy Michelle M | |
| Corbett Kevin | $241,000 | Land Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corbett Kevin | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,709 | $493,000 | $190,200 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $11,516 | $493,000 | $190,200 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $11,516 | $493,000 | $190,200 | $302,800 |
| 2022 | $10,693 | $493,000 | $190,200 | $302,800 |
| 2021 | $10,892 | $146,300 | $62,400 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $10,722 | $146,300 | $62,400 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $10,577 | $146,300 | $62,400 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $10,387 | $146,300 | $62,400 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $10,102 | $146,300 | $62,400 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $9,906 | $146,300 | $62,400 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $9,790 | $146,300 | $62,400 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $9,606 | $146,300 | $62,400 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map