125 Intervale Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $584,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Intervale Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $559,724, approximately $378 per square foot. 125 Intervale Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Yeshivat He'atid, and Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Dace James E
Bought by
Dace James E and Dace Cherry O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Santos Lavergia
Bought by
Dace Jame E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Sold by
Hassell Rudolph F and Hassell Audrey D
Bought by
Santos David and Santos Lavergia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dace James E | -- | -- | |
| Dace Jame E | $262,000 | -- | |
| Santos David | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dace Jame E | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos David | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,773 | $401,700 | $181,000 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $8,265 | $401,700 | $181,000 | $220,700 |
| 2023 | $8,102 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $8,102 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $8,150 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $8,095 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $8,002 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $7,942 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $7,867 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $7,749 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $7,627 | $250,300 | $118,000 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $8,636 | $335,900 | $190,000 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map