125 Keyt Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Keyt Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $696,226, approximately $390 per square foot. 125 Keyt Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2000
Sold by
Hitchingham Geoff
Bought by
Hitchingham Geoffrey Glen and Kessinger Julie Lyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Hudson Betty J and Betty J Hudson Living Trust
Bought by
Hitchingham Geoff
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,676
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$659,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Hudson Betty Jane
Bought by
Hudson Betty J and Betty J Hudson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Brady Patrick R and Brady Karen S
Bought by
Hudson Betty Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hitchingham Geoffrey Glen | -- | -- | |
| Hitchingham Geoff | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hudson Betty J | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Betty Jane | $205,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hitchingham Geoff | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Betty Jane | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Hitchingham Geoff | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,407 | $352,725 | $125,409 | $227,316 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $345,809 | $122,950 | $222,859 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $339,030 | $120,540 | $218,490 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $332,383 | $118,177 | $214,206 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $325,866 | $115,860 | $210,006 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $322,525 | $114,672 | $207,853 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $316,202 | $112,424 | $203,778 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $310,003 | $110,220 | $199,783 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $303,925 | $108,059 | $195,866 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $297,967 | $105,941 | $192,026 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $293,492 | $104,350 | $189,142 |
| 2014 | $3,479 | $287,743 | $102,306 | $185,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map