134 Keyt Way Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $811,004 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Keyt Way, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $870,751, approximately $447 per square foot. 134 Keyt Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Zanetti Ronald E and Zanetti Melissa A
Bought by
Powell Kevin J and Powell Joy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,000
Outstanding Balance
$551,240
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Gross Michael J and Linn Gross Leslie A
Bought by
Zanetti Ronald E and Zanetti Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Duncan Bradley R and Duncan Dina B
Bought by
Gross Michael J and Linn Gross Leslie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,700
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Kevin J | $660,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zanetti Ronald E | $216,000 | First American Title | |
| Gross Michael J | $215,500 | Sonoma Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Kevin J | $627,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zanetti Ronald E | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Michael J | $193,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,861 | $736,239 | $295,611 | $440,628 |
| 2024 | $8,639 | $721,804 | $289,815 | $431,989 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $707,652 | $284,133 | $423,519 |
| 2022 | $8,457 | $693,777 | $278,562 | $415,215 |
| 2021 | $8,383 | $680,174 | $273,100 | $407,074 |
| 2020 | $8,494 | $673,200 | $270,300 | $402,900 |
| 2019 | $4,304 | $322,134 | $119,306 | $202,828 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $315,818 | $116,967 | $198,851 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $309,626 | $114,674 | $194,952 |
| 2016 | $3,741 | $303,556 | $112,426 | $191,130 |
| 2015 | $3,569 | $298,998 | $110,738 | $188,260 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $293,142 | $108,569 | $184,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map