125 Lake Serena Dr Melrose, FL 32666
Estimated Value: $134,633 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Lake Serena Dr, Melrose, FL 32666 and is currently estimated at $158,158, approximately $183 per square foot. 125 Lake Serena Dr is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School and Interlachen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Myers Paul T and Myers Sherry K
Bought by
Myers Paul T and Myers Sherry K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Sold by
Bessent Robert Dane and Bessent Linda Sue
Bought by
Myers Paul T and Myers Sherry K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,319
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$115,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Paul T | $23,900 | None Available | |
| Myers Paul T | $55,000 | North Central Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Paul T | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $65,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $735 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $59,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $732 | $57,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $783 | $55,820 | $50,760 | $5,060 |
| 2018 | $788 | $54,780 | $49,720 | $5,060 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $52,200 | $47,140 | $5,060 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $49,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $49,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $40,711 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map