125 Lovelace Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,179,000 - $2,414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Lovelace, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $2,323,819, approximately $935 per square foot. 125 Lovelace is a home with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Mincheng Jin
Bought by
Shen Si
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Jin Mincheng and Shen Si
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$902,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Si | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Jin Mincheng | $1,388,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jin Mincheng | $902,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,930 | $1,548,893 | $934,092 | $614,801 |
| 2024 | $18,930 | $1,518,523 | $915,776 | $602,747 |
| 2023 | $18,563 | $1,488,749 | $897,820 | $590,929 |
| 2022 | $18,248 | $1,459,558 | $880,215 | $579,343 |
| 2021 | $17,943 | $1,430,940 | $862,956 | $567,984 |
| 2020 | $17,808 | $1,416,268 | $854,107 | $562,161 |
| 2019 | $12,298 | $858,667 | $858,667 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $25,096 | $25,096 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map