125 Manning Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,404 - $727,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Manning Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $619,851, approximately $314 per square foot. 125 Manning Way is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Wheeler Donald W
Bought by
Wheeler Donald Wayne and Donald Wayne Wheeler Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Wheeler Donald W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,885
Outstanding Balance
$243,344
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$376,507
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Donald Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Donald W | $378,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Donald W | $339,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $591,565 | $131,100 | $460,465 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $366,215 | $75,000 | $291,215 |
| 2023 | $4,797 | $366,215 | $75,000 | $291,215 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $366,215 | $75,000 | $291,215 |
| 2021 | $4,665 | $366,215 | $75,000 | $291,215 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $366,215 | $75,000 | $291,215 |
| 2019 | $4,555 | $366,215 | $75,000 | $291,215 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $353,690 | $70,000 | $283,690 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $353,690 | $70,000 | $283,690 |
| 2016 | $4,602 | $353,690 | $70,000 | $283,690 |
| 2015 | $4,658 | $336,493 | $77,000 | $259,493 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $77,000 | $77,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map