125 Meadow Vista Loop Unit A Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Meadow Vista Loop Unit A, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $600,590, approximately $392 per square foot. 125 Meadow Vista Loop Unit A is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Edgerton School, Kalispell Middle School, and Glacier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
Westcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Dorey Brent and Dorey Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Hillstead Family Living Trust
Bought by
Phyllis Sprunger Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorey Brent | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Phyllis Sprunger Revocable Trust | -- | First Title Of Montana |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $628,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $478,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $478,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $363,800 | $0 | $0 |