125 Morningside Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $220,795 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Morningside Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $239,949, approximately $147 per square foot. 125 Morningside Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $96,240 | $24,960 | $71,280 |
| 2024 | $960 | $97,320 | $24,960 | $72,360 |
| 2023 | $868 | $88,860 | $24,960 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $824 | $85,380 | $24,960 | $60,420 |
| 2021 | $824 | $85,380 | $24,960 | $60,420 |
| 2020 | $835 | $86,280 | $24,960 | $61,320 |
| 2019 | $835 | $86,280 | $24,960 | $61,320 |
| 2018 | $633 | $76,500 | $24,960 | $51,540 |
| 2017 | $634 | $76,500 | $24,960 | $51,540 |
| 2016 | $645 | $77,400 | $24,960 | $52,440 |
| 2015 | $645 | $77,400 | $24,960 | $52,440 |
| 2014 | $634 | $77,460 | $24,960 | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map