132 Morningside Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $306,601 - $437,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 Morningside Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $374,400, approximately $131 per square foot. 132 Morningside Dr is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Pinch Elementary School, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Proctor Michael A
Bought by
Kelly Shawn R and Kelly Alyson M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,268
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Hutter Richard
Bought by
Proctor Michael F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Shawn R | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Proctor Michael F | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Shawn R | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $151,560 | $26,520 | $125,040 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $153,060 | $26,520 | $126,540 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $145,020 | $26,520 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $136,920 | $26,520 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $138,240 | $26,520 | $111,720 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $139,560 | $26,520 | $113,040 |
| 2019 | $804 | $139,560 | $26,520 | $113,040 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $127,920 | $26,520 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $129,240 | $26,520 | $102,720 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $130,500 | $26,520 | $103,980 |
| 2015 | $1,482 | $132,000 | $26,520 | $105,480 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $131,700 | $26,520 | $105,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map