NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,254,000 - $2,758,754

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,072 Sq Ft
$799/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 125 Mrack Rd, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,453,439, approximately $798 per square foot. 125 Mrack Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Tsubota Miki and Tsubota Dana C
Bought by
Tsubota Miki and Tsubota Dana C
Current Estimated Value
$2,453,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,337,339
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,116,100

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Tsubota Miki and Tsubota Dana C
Bought by
Tsubota Miki and Tsubota Dana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Tsubota Miki and Tsubota Dana C
Bought by
Tsubota Miki and Tsubota Dana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Mackinlay Bruce R
Bought by
Tsubota Miki and Tsubota Dana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$925,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Mackinlay Bruce R and Tait Emily S
Bought by
Mackinlay Bruce R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$925,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Mackinlay Bruce R
Bought by
Mackinlay Bruce R and Tait Emily S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Mackinlay Bruce R
Bought by
Mackinlay Bruce R and Mackinlay Susan I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Mackinlay Susan Carey
Bought by
Mackinlay Bruce R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Wagner Jon R and Wagner Donna S
Bought by
Wagner Jon R and Wagner Donna S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Mischka Jeffrey Carl and Mischka Linda Ann
Bought by
Wagner Jon R and Wagner Donna S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Mischka Jeffrey Carl and Mischka Linda Ann
Bought by
Mischka Jeffrey Carl and Mischka Linda Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$436,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 1997
Sold by
Mischka Jeffrey Carl and Mischka Linda Ann
Bought by
Mischka Jeffrey Carl and Mischka Linda Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 1996
Sold by
Maddux Phillip J and Maddux Jill
Bought by
Mischka Jeffrey C and Mischka Linda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Mischka Jeffrey C and Mischka Linda A
Bought by
Mischka Jeffrey Carl and Mischka Linda Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
8.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tsubota Miki -- Ticor Ttl Orange Cnty Branch
Tsubota Miki -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Tsubota Miki -- Accommodation
Tsubota Miki -- Wfg National Title Insurance
Tsubota Miki -- None Available
Tsubota Miki $1,617,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Mackinlay Bruce R -- None Available
Mackinlay Bruce R -- Chicago Title Company
Mackinlay Bruce R -- Chicago Title Company
Mackinlay Bruce R -- Chicago Title Co
Mackinlay Bruce R -- Chicago Title
Mackinlay Bruce R $1,150,000 Chicago Title
Wagner Jon R -- --
Wagner Jon R $640,000 Chicago Title Co
Mischka Jeffrey Carl -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Mischka Jeffrey Carl -- --
Mischka Jeffrey C $550,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Mischka Jeffrey Carl -- Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tsubota Miki $1,500,000
Closed Tsubota Miki $1,080,000
Closed Tsubota Miki $925,000
Previous Owner Mackinlay Bruce R $625,500
Previous Owner Mackinlay Bruce R $650,000
Previous Owner Wagner Jon R $500,000
Previous Owner Mischka Jeffrey Carl $436,000
Previous Owner Mischka Jeffrey C $440,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $25,009 $2,142,436 $1,392,699 $749,737
2024 $24,539 $2,100,429 $1,365,392 $735,037
2023 $24,169 $2,059,245 $1,338,620 $720,625
2022 $24,312 $2,018,869 $1,312,373 $706,496
2021 $23,795 $1,979,285 $1,286,641 $692,644
2019 $20,091 $1,682,847 $1,248,480 $434,367
2018 $19,361 $1,649,850 $1,224,000 $425,850
2017 $16,747 $1,438,176 $818,640 $619,536
2016 $16,563 $1,409,978 $802,589 $607,389
2015 $15,720 $1,329,000 $758,108 $570,892
2014 $14,161 $1,179,000 $672,542 $506,458
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.