125 N Walnut Ave Unit 2 Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,560 - $370,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 N Walnut Ave Unit 2, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $254,890, approximately $242 per square foot. 125 N Walnut Ave Unit 2 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Hoffman Robert W
Bought by
Hoffman Cody Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Cody Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $85,269 | $18,724 | $66,545 |
| 2024 | $934 | $83,598 | $18,357 | $65,241 |
| 2023 | $925 | $81,960 | $17,998 | $63,962 |
| 2022 | $911 | $80,354 | $17,646 | $62,708 |
| 2021 | $901 | $78,779 | $17,300 | $61,479 |
| 2020 | $865 | $77,972 | $17,123 | $60,849 |
| 2019 | $854 | $76,444 | $16,788 | $59,656 |
| 2018 | $843 | $74,946 | $16,459 | $58,487 |
| 2017 | $831 | $73,478 | $16,137 | $57,341 |
| 2016 | $811 | $72,037 | $15,820 | $56,217 |
| 2015 | $806 | $70,955 | $15,582 | $55,373 |
| 2014 | $754 | $69,566 | $15,278 | $54,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map