125 NW Wallula Ave Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 NW Wallula Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $636,770, approximately $236 per square foot. 125 NW Wallula Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Gresham Arthur Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Engelgau Randy W
Bought by
Gaffney Victor and Gaffney Kristi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,440
Outstanding Balance
$296,490
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$340,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Engelgau Randy W and Engelgau Marney L
Bought by
Engelgau Randy W and Engelgau Marney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Daniels Donald P
Bought by
Engelgau Randy W and Engelgau Marney L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |