125 Oxhead Rd Centereach, NY 11720
Estimated Value: $543,833 - $583,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Oxhead Rd, Centereach, NY 11720 and is currently estimated at $562,458, approximately $426 per square foot. 125 Oxhead Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Our Savior New American School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Alavarez Joaquin
Bought by
Cavallo Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Erc Capital Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Joaquin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Le Mane Adae
Bought by
Erc Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Lemone Christine W
Bought by
Lemone Christine W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallo Michael A | $230,000 | -- | |
| Alvarez Joaquin | $386,900 | Marc Loglisel | |
| Erc Capital Llc | $300,000 | Edward Larsen | |
| Lemone Christine W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History