125 Pasadena Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,651 - $1,247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,438
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pasadena Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,153,413, approximately $802 per square foot. 125 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Mendonca Stephen F and Mendonca Mary Therese
Bought by
Mendonca Stephen F and Mendonca Mary Therese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendonca Stephen F | -- | None Available | |
| Mendonca Stephen F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,200 | $100,651 | $26,297 | $74,354 |
| 2024 | $1,200 | $98,678 | $25,781 | $72,897 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $96,744 | $25,276 | $71,468 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $94,848 | $24,781 | $70,067 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $92,989 | $24,295 | $68,694 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $92,038 | $24,047 | $67,991 |
| 2019 | $1,080 | $90,234 | $23,576 | $66,658 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $88,465 | $23,114 | $65,351 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $86,731 | $22,661 | $64,070 |
| 2016 | $976 | $85,031 | $22,217 | $62,814 |
| 2015 | $953 | $83,755 | $21,884 | $61,871 |
| 2014 | $943 | $82,116 | $21,456 | $60,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map