125 Pecan Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pecan Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $113,222, approximately $87 per square foot. 125 Pecan Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Perry Gloria
Bought by
Collins Corrie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Collins Kenneth D
Bought by
Collins Elaine Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Corrie M | $46,000 | -- | |
| Collins Elaine Ray | $71,318 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $38,820 | $13,260 | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $253 | $27,925 | $9,789 | $18,136 |
| 2022 | $741 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
| 2021 | $742 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
| 2020 | $742 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
| 2019 | $742 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
| 2018 | $742 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
| 2017 | $742 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
| 2016 | $742 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
| 2015 | $699 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
| 2014 | $649 | $24,323 | $9,789 | $14,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map