125 Pine Creek Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pine Creek Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $432,416, approximately $166 per square foot. 125 Pine Creek Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Emilio Crespo
Bought by
Tremper Lewis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,284
Outstanding Balance
$40,742
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$391,674
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremper Lewis J | $184,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tremper Lewis J | $178,284 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $431,000 | $95,600 | $335,400 |
| 2024 | $4,438 | $385,900 | $95,600 | $290,300 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $376,100 | $95,600 | $280,500 |
| 2022 | $4,352 | $368,800 | $105,000 | $263,800 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $341,200 | $105,000 | $236,200 |
| 2020 | $3,942 | $317,900 | $105,000 | $212,900 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $305,000 | $105,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $286,200 | $105,000 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,727 | $286,200 | $105,000 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map