129 Pine Creek Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,568 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 Pine Creek Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $472,892, approximately $180 per square foot. 129 Pine Creek Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Pace Charles R
Bought by
Bayard Juny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$223,938
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayard Juny | $319,000 | Rocket Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bayard Juny | $255,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,361 | $456,800 | $105,000 | $351,800 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $412,500 | $105,000 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $4,624 | $398,600 | $105,000 | $293,600 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $384,000 | $105,000 | $279,000 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $354,300 | $105,000 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $4,057 | $327,200 | $105,000 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $318,200 | $105,000 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $3,735 | $286,800 | $105,000 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $286,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,733 | $286,800 | $105,000 | $181,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map