125 Prindle Dr Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $248,475 - $342,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Prindle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $294,369, approximately $204 per square foot. 125 Prindle Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Smyrna Primary School, Smyrna Middle School, and Smyrna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $55,975 | $13,750 | $42,225 |
| 2024 | $862 | $55,975 | $13,750 | $42,225 |
| 2023 | $862 | $55,975 | $13,750 | $42,225 |
| 2022 | $862 | $55,975 | $13,750 | $42,225 |
| 2021 | $862 | $38,425 | $8,750 | $29,675 |
| 2020 | $862 | $38,425 | $8,750 | $29,675 |
| 2019 | $862 | $38,425 | $8,750 | $29,675 |
| 2018 | $862 | $38,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $862 | $27,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $862 | $27,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $912 | $27,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $673 | $27,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map