127 Prindle Dr Smyrna, TN 37167
Estimated Value: $257,908 - $331,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,439
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 127 Prindle Dr, Smyrna, TN 37167 and is currently estimated at $294,227, approximately $204 per square foot. 127 Prindle Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Smyrna Primary School, Smyrna Middle School, and Smyrna High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $58,263 | $13,750 | $44,513 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $58,263 | $13,750 | $44,513 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $58,263 | $13,750 | $44,513 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $58,263 | $13,750 | $44,513 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $40,413 | $8,750 | $31,663 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $40,413 | $8,750 | $31,663 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $40,413 | $8,750 | $31,663 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $40,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $28,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $28,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $28,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $712 | $28,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map