125 Randy Rd Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Randy Rd, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $278,410, approximately $256 per square foot. 125 Randy Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Stratton Elementary School, Madison Middle Prep, and Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Lee Phillip W
Bought by
Lee Phillip W and Lee Mary Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Terry James T and Terry Tori R
Bought by
Lee Phillip W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Zimmerman Tim A
Bought by
Terry James T and Short Tori R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Phillip W | -- | -- | |
| Lee Phillip W | $68,900 | -- | |
| Terry James T | $53,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $68,700 | $36,750 | $31,950 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $43,100 | $18,700 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $43,100 | $18,700 | $24,400 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $43,100 | $18,700 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $43,100 | $18,700 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $27,175 | $9,375 | $17,800 |
| 2019 | $857 | $27,175 | $9,375 | $17,800 |
| 2018 | $857 | $27,175 | $9,375 | $17,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,175 | $9,375 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $799 | $20,350 | $7,250 | $13,100 |
| 2015 | $799 | $20,350 | $7,250 | $13,100 |
| 2014 | $799 | $20,350 | $7,250 | $13,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map