Estimated Value: $396,685 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Red Oak Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $435,171, approximately $168 per square foot. 125 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Vista Jeff P and Vista Emily K
Bought by
Swaminthan Kartik and Talreja Preeti D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,408
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$327,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Bought by
Swaminathan Kartik and Leon N Weiner & Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaminthan Kartik | -- | None Available | |
| Swaminathan Kartik | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swaminthan Kartik | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,313 | $393,500 | $84,000 | $309,500 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $393,500 | $84,000 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $58,700 | $9,000 | $49,700 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $58,700 | $9,000 | $49,700 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $58,700 | $9,000 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $58,700 | $9,000 | $49,700 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $58,700 | $9,000 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $58,700 | $9,000 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map