125 Robin St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Robin St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $376,421, approximately $171 per square foot. 125 Robin St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Kevin W and Fitzpatrick Karen A
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Kevin W and Fitzpatrick Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Kevin W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $169,809 | $30,236 | $139,573 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $163,217 | $29,063 | $134,154 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $160,018 | $28,494 | $131,524 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $156,882 | $27,936 | $128,946 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $155,274 | $27,650 | $127,624 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $152,230 | $27,108 | $125,122 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $149,246 | $26,577 | $122,669 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $146,320 | $26,056 | $120,264 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $143,452 | $25,546 | $117,906 |
| 2015 | -- | $141,298 | $25,163 | $116,135 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $138,532 | $24,671 | $113,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map