125 S Buchanan St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 S Buchanan St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $320,333, approximately $186 per square foot. 125 S Buchanan St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Valley Property Services Llc
Bought by
Swk Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$722,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,983
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$126,350
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Hermsen Todd M
Bought by
Valley Property Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Griesbach Glen S and Griesbach Rose M
Bought by
Hermsen Todd M and Hermsen Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swk Properties Llc | $425,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Valley Property Services Llc | $375,000 | -- | |
| Hermsen Todd M | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swk Properties Llc | $722,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,087 | $255,100 | $37,000 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $142,600 | $27,400 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $142,600 | $27,400 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $142,600 | $27,400 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $142,600 | $27,400 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $118,900 | $25,700 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $118,900 | $25,700 | $93,200 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $118,900 | $25,700 | $93,200 |
| 2015 | $2,604 | $118,900 | $25,700 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $118,900 | $25,700 | $93,200 |
| 2013 | $2,822 | $129,300 | $25,700 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map