109 S Buchanan St Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 S Buchanan St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $301,333, approximately $181 per square foot. 109 S Buchanan St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,102 | $194,500 | $34,200 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $146,600 | $25,500 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $126,700 | $24,000 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $126,700 | $24,000 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $126,700 | $24,000 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $126,700 | $24,000 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $126,700 | $24,000 | $102,700 |
| 2013 | $3,011 | $137,800 | $24,000 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map