105 S Midpark Dr Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $534,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 S Midpark Dr, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $384,341, approximately $186 per square foot. 105 S Midpark Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Johnston Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2013
Sold by
Bunnow Lois
Bought by
Milis Judy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milis Judy C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,332 | $270,200 | $36,700 | $233,500 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $150,600 | $29,200 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $150,600 | $29,200 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $150,600 | $29,200 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $150,600 | $29,200 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $2,839 | $126,700 | $27,900 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $126,700 | $27,900 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $2,747 | $126,700 | $27,900 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $126,700 | $27,900 | $98,800 |
| 2014 | $2,910 | $126,700 | $27,900 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $3,011 | $137,800 | $27,900 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map