125 Skyhawk Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $439,799 - $482,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Skyhawk Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $460,450, approximately $234 per square foot. 125 Skyhawk Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including White Mountain Middle School, Eagle Point Middle School, and Eagle Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Poppy Village Town Homes Llc
Bought by
Terry Creed R and Vansickle Michele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Creed R | $305,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,621 | $266,140 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,536 | $258,390 | $125,920 | $132,470 |
| 2024 | $3,536 | $250,870 | $122,250 | $128,620 |
| 2023 | $3,416 | $243,570 | $118,690 | $124,880 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $243,570 | $118,690 | $124,880 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $236,480 | $115,230 | $121,250 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $229,600 | $111,880 | $117,720 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $216,430 | $105,450 | $110,980 |
| 2018 | $3,309 | $210,130 | $102,380 | $107,750 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $210,130 | $102,380 | $107,750 |
| 2016 | $3,165 | $198,070 | $96,500 | $101,570 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $198,070 | $96,500 | $101,570 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $186,710 | $90,960 | $95,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map