125 Torrey Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $981,273 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Torrey Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,077,318, approximately $393 per square foot. 125 Torrey Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and Quest Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Mcgovern Bridget M
Bought by
Oneill Brian K and Oneill Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneill Brian K | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneill Brian K | $218,240 | |
| Closed | Oneill Brian K | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Oneill Brian K | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Oneill Brian K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,405 | $940,200 | $299,500 | $640,700 |
| 2024 | $8,658 | $783,500 | $223,100 | $560,400 |
| 2023 | $8,658 | $783,500 | $223,100 | $560,400 |
| 2022 | $8,579 | $783,500 | $223,100 | $560,400 |
| 2021 | $8,033 | $555,900 | $172,400 | $383,500 |
| 2020 | $8,033 | $555,900 | $172,400 | $383,500 |
| 2019 | $7,634 | $528,300 | $172,400 | $355,900 |
| 2018 | $7,145 | $455,700 | $164,700 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $6,977 | $455,700 | $164,700 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | $6,877 | $455,700 | $164,700 | $291,000 |
| 2015 | $7,027 | $452,800 | $150,300 | $302,500 |
| 2014 | $7,009 | $452,800 | $150,300 | $302,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map