125 W Superior St Duluth, MN 55802
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $854,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,483
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 W Superior St, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $536,000. 125 W Superior St is a home with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Duluth
Bought by
Legarde Joseph A and Legarde Trina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,618
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
City Of Duluth
Bought by
Habitat For Humanities Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legarde Joseph A | $182,500 | Consolidated | |
| Habitat For Humanities Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Legarde Joseph A | $61,618 | |
| Closed | Legarde Joseph A | $99,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $150 | $10,700 | $10,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $146 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $164 | $11,500 | $11,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $84 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $86 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $86 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $76 | $5,200 | $5,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $96 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $172,800 | $19,800 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $202 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $202 | $13,200 | $13,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map