155 W Myrtle St Duluth, MN 55811
Duluth Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,395 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 155 W Myrtle St, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $262,849, approximately $174 per square foot. 155 W Myrtle St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Kerr and Kerr Brady
Bought by
Kl Mn 4 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kl Mn 4 Llc | -- | Closing Hub |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,030 | $236,200 | $34,900 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $208,800 | $37,500 | $171,300 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $203,100 | $37,500 | $165,600 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $176,700 | $32,600 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $2,558 | $172,300 | $17,000 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $172,300 | $17,000 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $156,100 | $17,000 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $144,700 | $16,400 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $7,400 | $7,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $81,400 | $22,400 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $81,400 | $22,400 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map