125 Walton Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $309,952
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Walton Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $295,988, approximately $246 per square foot. 125 Walton Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Armstrong Patricia Louise
Bought by
Josang Catherine Malta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,972
Outstanding Balance
$208,540
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Josang Catherine Malia and Armstrong Family Trust
Bought by
Hann Patricia Marguerite
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,972
Outstanding Balance
$208,540
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$87,448
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josang Catherine Malta | -- | -- | |
| Hann Patricia Marguerite | $247,000 | Nothern California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hann Patricia Marguerite | $230,972 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $267,358 | $64,945 | $202,413 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $256,978 | $62,424 | $194,554 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $251,940 | $61,200 | $190,740 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $106,326 | $24,584 | $81,742 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $105,236 | $24,332 | $80,904 |
| 2019 | $1,054 | $103,173 | $23,855 | $79,318 |
| 2018 | $973 | $101,151 | $23,388 | $77,763 |
| 2017 | $981 | $99,169 | $22,930 | $76,239 |
| 2016 | $915 | $97,226 | $22,481 | $74,745 |
| 2015 | $900 | $95,767 | $22,144 | $73,623 |
| 2014 | $885 | $93,892 | $21,711 | $72,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map