125 Willis Rd Phillipston, MA 01331
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Willis Rd, Phillipston, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $353,759, approximately $368 per square foot. 125 Willis Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1986
Bought by
Charter William W and Charter Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charter William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $298,700 | $55,900 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $244,400 | $53,200 | $191,200 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $230,400 | $53,200 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $186,900 | $42,000 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $172,900 | $42,000 | $130,900 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $164,300 | $42,000 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,363 | $143,400 | $41,200 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $138,300 | $41,200 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $134,300 | $41,200 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $138,500 | $51,400 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $2,256 | $138,500 | $51,400 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map