125 Wiman Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $110,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,004
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Wiman Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $93,596, approximately $93 per square foot. 125 Wiman Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including McKinley-Brighton Elementary School, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $7,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2024 | $831 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2023 | $839 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2022 | $858 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2021 | $858 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2020 | $882 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2019 | $878 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $878 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2017 | $840 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2016 | $851 | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $6,200 | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map