125 York Dr Piedmont, CA 94611
Estimated Value: $1,740,000 - $1,931,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 York Dr, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $1,847,793, approximately $946 per square foot. 125 York Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and St. Leo the Great School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Busch Priscilla and Busch Robert A
Bought by
Taylor Terry A and Taylor Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$614,477
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,233,316
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Terry A | $1,161,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Terry A | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,596 | $1,487,984 | $448,495 | $1,046,489 |
| 2024 | $22,596 | $1,458,680 | $439,704 | $1,025,976 |
| 2023 | $22,250 | $1,436,945 | $431,083 | $1,005,862 |
| 2022 | $21,631 | $1,401,780 | $422,634 | $986,146 |
| 2021 | $20,659 | $1,374,160 | $414,348 | $966,812 |
| 2020 | $20,593 | $1,367,007 | $410,102 | $956,905 |
| 2019 | $20,529 | $1,340,211 | $402,063 | $938,148 |
| 2018 | $19,834 | $1,313,937 | $394,181 | $919,756 |
| 2017 | $19,862 | $1,288,175 | $386,452 | $901,723 |
| 2016 | $18,446 | $1,262,923 | $378,877 | $884,046 |
| 2015 | $18,470 | $1,243,964 | $373,189 | $870,775 |
| 2014 | $16,102 | $1,038,000 | $311,400 | $726,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map