1250 Charles St Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,330,000 - $3,281,250
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$1,511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Charles St, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,827,813, approximately $1,511 per square foot. 1250 Charles St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Maura T Mcaniff and Mcaniff Johnson Maura T
Bought by
Johnson Maura T Mcaniff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,072
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,531,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Olson A William and Will Of Galetta M Van Valkenbu
Bought by
Mcaniff Maura T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Maura T Mcaniff | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mcaniff Johnson Maura T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcaniff Maura T | $570,000 | American Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcaniff Johnson Maura T | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mcaniff Johnson Maura T | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mcaniff Maura T | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,957 | $1,134,393 | $660,431 | $473,962 |
| 2024 | $12,957 | $1,112,151 | $647,482 | $464,669 |
| 2023 | $12,849 | $1,090,345 | $634,787 | $455,558 |
| 2022 | $12,409 | $1,068,967 | $622,341 | $446,626 |
| 2021 | $11,895 | $1,048,008 | $610,139 | $437,869 |
| 2019 | $11,453 | $1,016,926 | $592,043 | $424,883 |
| 2018 | $11,596 | $996,987 | $580,435 | $416,552 |
| 2016 | $11,206 | $958,275 | $557,897 | $400,378 |
| 2015 | $11,085 | $943,881 | $549,517 | $394,364 |
| 2014 | $10,852 | $925,392 | $538,753 | $386,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map