Estimated Value: $368,484 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Dannie Dr, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $392,121, approximately $123 per square foot. 1250 Dannie Dr is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Newman Joan C
Bought by
Saving Jonah M and Saving Abigail M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,195
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saving Jonah M | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saving Jonah M | $274,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $112,990 | $18,150 | $94,840 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $89,640 | $14,580 | $75,060 |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $89,640 | $14,580 | $75,060 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $89,640 | $14,580 | $75,060 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $63,840 | $11,090 | $52,750 |
| 2020 | $2,717 | $63,840 | $11,090 | $52,750 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $63,840 | $11,090 | $52,750 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $62,070 | $9,320 | $52,750 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $62,070 | $9,320 | $52,750 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $52,690 | $9,320 | $43,370 |
| 2015 | $1,844 | $54,180 | $11,420 | $42,760 |
| 2014 | $1,844 | $54,180 | $11,420 | $42,760 |
| 2013 | $1,851 | $54,180 | $11,420 | $42,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map