Estimated Value: $670,000 - $971,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,530
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1350 Dannie Dr, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $837,761, approximately $128 per square foot. 1350 Dannie Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2004
Bought by
Brooks Jason S and Brooks
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Jason S | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,914 | $197,050 | $38,850 | $158,200 |
| 2024 | $6,914 | $151,930 | $26,810 | $125,120 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $151,930 | $26,810 | $125,120 |
| 2022 | $5,998 | $151,930 | $26,810 | $125,120 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $107,320 | $21,230 | $86,090 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $107,320 | $21,230 | $86,090 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $107,320 | $21,230 | $86,090 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $103,330 | $17,240 | $86,090 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $103,330 | $17,240 | $86,090 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $103,330 | $17,240 | $86,090 |
| 2015 | $5,190 | $127,780 | $16,460 | $111,320 |
| 2014 | $5,190 | $127,780 | $16,460 | $111,320 |
| 2013 | $5,211 | $127,780 | $16,460 | $111,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map