Estimated Value: $167,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1265 E Front St, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $233,777, approximately $245 per square foot. 1265 E Front St is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $47,010 | $15,340 | $31,670 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $37,840 | $12,790 | $25,050 |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $37,840 | $12,790 | $25,050 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $37,840 | $12,790 | $25,050 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $26,580 | $9,730 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $26,580 | $9,730 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $26,580 | $9,730 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $25,160 | $8,310 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $25,160 | $8,310 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $25,160 | $8,310 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | $881 | $21,120 | $5,180 | $15,940 |
| 2014 | $881 | $21,120 | $5,180 | $15,940 |
| 2013 | $885 | $21,120 | $5,180 | $15,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map