1250 Douglas Ln Redding, CA 96002
Enterprise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $302,722
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Douglas Ln, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $250,181, approximately $174 per square foot. 1250 Douglas Ln is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Milbern M And Reetha A Jay Revocable Tru and Morefield Teresa A
Bought by
Jay James C and Jay Nadine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,379
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Milbern M And Reetha A Jay Revocable Tru
Bought by
Bennett William Daniel Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Jay Reetha
Bought by
Jay Milbern M and Jay Reetha A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay James C | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Bennett William Daniel Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Jay Milbern M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay James C | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $43,443 | $6,848 | $36,595 |
| 2024 | $422 | $42,592 | $6,714 | $35,878 |
| 2023 | $422 | $41,758 | $6,583 | $35,175 |
| 2022 | $409 | $40,940 | $6,454 | $34,486 |
| 2021 | $393 | $40,138 | $6,328 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $390 | $39,728 | $6,264 | $33,464 |
| 2019 | $385 | $38,950 | $6,142 | $32,808 |
| 2018 | $379 | $38,187 | $6,022 | $32,165 |
| 2017 | $383 | $37,439 | $5,904 | $31,535 |
| 2016 | $358 | $36,706 | $5,789 | $30,917 |
| 2015 | $354 | $36,156 | $5,703 | $30,453 |
| 2014 | $350 | $35,449 | $5,592 | $29,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map