1250 E Georgia Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $842,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 E Georgia Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $811,221, approximately $325 per square foot. 1250 E Georgia Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Knesl Edward E
Bought by
Knesl Edward E and Knesl Filip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knesl Edward E | -- | Professional Escrow Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $36,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,840 | $34,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $58,170 | $11,630 | $46,540 |
| 2022 | $3,717 | $46,600 | $9,320 | $37,280 |
| 2021 | $3,792 | $43,510 | $8,700 | $34,810 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $42,160 | $8,430 | $33,730 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $38,160 | $7,630 | $30,530 |
| 2018 | $3,551 | $34,550 | $6,910 | $27,640 |
| 2017 | $3,371 | $34,000 | $6,800 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $3,248 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $29,970 | $5,990 | $23,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map