NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1250 SW Eagleglen Place Stuart, FL 34997

South Stuart Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $583,587 - $662,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2019

Last sale price $403,500 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,199 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2019

well known and respected builders this Florida Club Oakmont Model features SOLID POURED CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION, 3 full bedrooms plus a den and 2 and 1/2 bathrooms. 2018 never been lived in updates and improvements include: NEW granite kitchen countertops, new subway tile backsplash, new stainless steel kitchen appliances, new porcelain tile floors in the living areas, new carpet in all bedrooms, gorgeously updated bathrooms, new A/C system, new washer and dryer, a freshly painted interior and plenty of room for a private pool! The Florida Club features a beautiful community pool and tennis courts with gorgeous lake views which are just a short walk from the home. Whether you're looking for a winter getaway or a year round home in PARADISE you won't want to miss this exceptional opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Stracuzzi

RE/MAX Select Group License #3048544 Listed on: 03/25/2019

RE/MAX Select Group

Co-Listed By

Michael Ponte

Engel & Volkers Stuart License #3229252

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Fadden

Coldwell Banker Realty License #698414

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,608

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x136x50x136
  • Lake Front
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Zero Lot Line
  • Property is zoned PUD-R

HOA Fees

  • $231 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Barrel Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 073941016000000500

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, security

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,608

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,056 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$231 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From I-95 go South on Kanner Hwy to Florida Club.
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Family/Dining Room, High Ceilings, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2000.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Metal, Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
  • View: Lake
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre, Zero Lot Line
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Barrel

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security System Owned, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 231.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Sidewalks, Trail(s), Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 073941016000000500
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 54x136x50x136
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD-R

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3607.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Dawes Ronald and Ann Daryl
Bought by
Ronald C Dawes And Daryl Ann Dawes Living Tru and Dawes
Current Estimated Value
$619,147

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2019
Closed on
Apr 18, 2019
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$403,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,400
-6.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Hart Joseph S and Hart Marjorie A
Bought by
Hart Joseph S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Florida Club Homes Inc
Bought by
Hart Joseph S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Florida Club At Martin Co Ltd
Bought by
Hart Joseph S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ronald C Dawes And Daryl Ann Dawes Living Tru $100 None Listed On Document
Dawes Ronald $100 None Listed On Document
Dawes Ronald C $403,500 Sunbelt Title Agency
Hart Joseph S -- Attorney
Hart Joseph S $190,900 --
Hart Joseph S $3,648,600 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2019 04/18/19 Sold $403,500 -6.1% $202 / Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2019 03/07/19 For Sale $429,900 +27.9% $215 / Sq Ft
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Sold $336,000 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2018 04/13/18 Sold $336,000 -6.6% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2018 03/14/18 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2017 08/11/17 For Sale $359,888 0.0% $180 / Sq Ft
07/03/2017 07/03/17 For Sale $359,888 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,993 $494,191 -- --
2024 $7,616 $449,265 -- --
2023 $7,616 $408,423 $0 $0
2022 $6,644 $371,294 $0 $0
2021 $6,230 $337,540 $140,000 $197,540
2020 $6,134 $333,490 $140,000 $193,490
2019 $5,664 $303,980 $130,000 $173,980
2018 $3,608 $228,603 $0 $0
2017 $3,088 $223,901 $0 $0
2016 $3,354 $219,296 $0 $0
2015 -- $217,771 $0 $0
2014 -- $216,043 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10510786

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 07-39-41-016-000-00050-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.