1250 Wellington Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,809,000 - $2,986,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1250 Wellington Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $2,337,344, approximately $903 per square foot. 1250 Wellington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Kajiya Tong and Kajiya Judy
Bought by
Tong Living Trust and Tong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Tong Danny and Kajiya Judy Lynn
Bought by
Tong Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
T Agreement Ellis David D and T Agreement Ellis Margaret Wright
Bought by
Tong Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Ellis David D and Ellis Margaret Wright
Bought by
David D Jr & Margaret Wright Ellis Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tong Danny | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Tong Danny | $270,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| David D Jr & Margaret Wright Ellis Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ellis David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tong Danny | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tong Danny | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,651 | $610,541 | $260,576 | $349,965 |
| 2024 | $7,241 | $598,570 | $255,467 | $343,103 |
| 2023 | $7,179 | $586,834 | $250,458 | $336,376 |
| 2022 | $6,937 | $575,329 | $245,548 | $329,781 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $564,049 | $240,734 | $323,315 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $558,266 | $238,266 | $320,000 |
| 2019 | $6,410 | $547,321 | $233,595 | $313,726 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $536,590 | $229,015 | $307,575 |
| 2016 | $6,227 | $515,756 | $220,123 | $295,633 |
| 2015 | $6,159 | $508,010 | $216,817 | $291,193 |
| 2014 | $6,040 | $498,059 | $212,570 | $285,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map