Seller's Agent in 2026
Alison Harris
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 272-7771
9 in this area
154 Total Sales
Marsh view condo with deep water dock access in gated Bell’s Landing Savannah. Looking for an affordable waterfront condo in Savannah with boat access and low maintenance living? This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers 1,714 square feet and peaceful marsh views from the main living area and primary suite. Built in 1982, the two story layout features an open living and dining space filled with natural light, a spacious kitchen with ample storage, and a private rear deck overlooking the marsh. Enjoy true deep water access at all tides with rentable boat slips at $3 per foot per month, assigned by the HOA based on availability. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, boat sheds for lease, and gated entry. HOA is $506 per month and covers flood insurance and select exterior maintenance. Condo association qualifies for VA, and conventional financing. Long term rentals allowed with 12 month minimum. Close to Truman Parkway, Hunter Army Airfield, Georgia Southern Armstrong, shopping, and dining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal Area P License #303569 Listed on: 02/26/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $185,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $117,000 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $117,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $76,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $249,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $83,640 | $29,280 | $54,360 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $75,560 | $29,280 | $46,280 |
| 2023 | $645 | $82,080 | $29,280 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $75,200 | $29,280 | $45,920 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $66,560 | $29,280 | $37,280 |
| 2020 | $2,102 | $66,560 | $29,280 | $37,280 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $66,560 | $29,280 | $37,280 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $66,320 | $29,280 | $37,040 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $64,160 | $29,280 | $34,880 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $62,440 | $29,280 | $33,160 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $79,240 | $29,280 | $49,960 |
| 2014 | $4,446 | $80,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alison Harris
Keller Williams Coastal Area P
(912) 272-7771
9 in this area
154 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christopher Lawlor
Seaport Real Estate Group
(912) 433-6756
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA349757
APN: 2086101040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.