Seller's Agent in 2025
Diego Rodriguez
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(703) 342-7401
2 in this area
339 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $569,698
Welcome to this beautiful brick home that the seller has maintained with pride.
Inside, you’ll find a stunning rear addition that creates an expansive kitchen, highlighted by granite countertops and an oversized granite island — ideal for cooking, dining, and hosting. The main level offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, while the finished basement provides 2 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, a second kitchen, and a third room that can be used as an office. This flexible layout is perfect for large families or potential rental income opportunities.
The property features a wonderful backyard designed for entertaining, complete with a fantastic deck that’s perfect for barbecues, family gatherings, and fun.
The home is ideally located close to public transportation and shopping, making daily living convenient and stress-free.
Don’t miss out — this gem won’t last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 891-4520 fred@springhillres.com Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC. License #0225089481 Listed on: 09/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
(703) 891-4520 fred@springhillres.com Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC. License #666748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Villanueva Merlin J | $530,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Espinoza Pedro Jose Leon | $384,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baughman Angelica Maria Martinez | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Angelica | $400,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Angelica | $400,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Maryluz | $201,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Villanueva Merlin J | $520,400 | |
| Closed | Garcia Villanueva Merlin J | $26,020 | |
| Previous Owner | Espinoza Pedro Jose Leon | $307,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Angelica | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Angelica | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Angelica | $320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Sold | $530,000 | -1.7% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $539,000 | -6.9% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | For Sale | $579,000 | +50.4% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $384,900 | -1.3% | $411 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2018 08/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $417 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $480,600 | $196,700 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $443,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $407,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $370,500 | $174,700 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $317,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $290,700 | $159,600 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $279,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $268,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,354 | $252,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $247,733 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diego Rodriguez
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(703) 342-7401
2 in this area
339 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pilar Cordone Tabeira
Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.
(202) 415-5724
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Martinez
Fairfax Realty Premier
(240) 793-2615
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Miguel Ruiz
RE/MAX
(301) 537-7063
2 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC2196270
APN: 13-01232085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.